Getty Images
Riley Herbst captured his first pole in eight NASCAR Gander RV & Outdoors Truck Series races. (Photo: Getty Images)

NextEra Energy 250 Starting Lineup


See Also: First Practice Speeds | Final Practice Speeds

Starting lineup for Friday night’s NASCAR Gander RV & Outdoors Truck Series NextEra Energy 250 at Daytona International Speedway. Motor Racing Network’s live coverage begins at 7 p.m. ET.

Pos. Truck Driver Make Team Crew Chief
1 51 Riley Herbst Toyota Kyle Busch Motorsports Danny Stockman, Jr
2 23 Brett Moffitt Chevrolet GMS Racing Chad Norris
3 18 Christian Eckes # Toyota Kyle Busch Motorsports Ryan Fugle
4 40 Ross Chastain Chevrolet Niece Motorsports Frank Kerr
5 13 Johnny Sauter Ford ThorSport Racing Joe Shear Jr.
6 21 Zane Smith # Chevrolet GMS Racing Kevin Manion
7 26 Tyler Ankrum Chevrolet GMS Racing Chad Walter
8 4 Raphael Lessard # Toyota Kyle Busch Motorsports Mike Hillman, Jr.
9 7 Korbin Forrister Toyota All Out Motorsports Danny Gill
10 88 Matt Crafton Ford ThorSport Racing Carl Joiner
11 98 Grant Enfinger Ford ThorSport Racing Jeff Hensley
12 2 Sheldon Creed Chevrolet GMS Racing Jeff Stankiewicz
13 99 Ben Rhodes Ford ThorSport Racing Matt Noyce
14 15 Tanner Gray # Ford DGR-Crosley Shane Wilson
15 16 Austin Hill Toyota Hattori Racing Scott Zipadelli
16 19 Derek Kraus # Toyota McAnally Hilgemann Kevin Bellicourt
17 45 Ty Majeski # Chevrolet Niece Motorsports Phil Gould
18 02 Tate Fogleman # Chevrolet Young’s Motorsports Chad Kendrick
19 04 Cory Roper Ford Roper Racing Shane Whitbeck
20 56 Gus Dean Chevrolet Hill Motorsports Jamie Jones
21 9 Codie Rohrbaugh Chevrolet CR7 Motorsports Doug George
22 28 Bryan Dauzat Chevrolet FDNY Racing Jim Rosenblum
23 3 Jordan Anderson Chevrolet Jordan Anderson Racing Wally Rogers
24 22 Austin Wayne Self Chevrolet AM Racing Eddie Troconis
25 38 Todd Gilliland Ford Front Row Motorsports Jon Leonard
26 97 Jesse Little Chevrolet Diversified Motorsports Bruce Cook
27 30 Brennan Poole Toyota On Point Motorsports Rick Markle
28 52 Stewart Friesen Toyota Halmar Friesen Racing Trip Bruce
29 20 Spencer Boyd Chevrolet Young’s Motorsports Joe Lax
30 44 Natalie Decker Chevrolet Niece Motorsports Paul Clapprood
31 33 Jason White Chevrolet Reaume Brothers Racing John Reaume
32 00 Angela Ruch Chevrolet Reaume Brothers Racing Andrew Abbott
DNQ 6 Norm Benning Chevrolet Norm Benning Racing Bill Johnson
DNQ 8 John H. Nemechek Ford NEMCO Motorsports Gere Kennon
DNQ 10 Jennifer Jo Cobb Chevrolet Jennifer Jo Cobb Racing Bryan Smith
DNQ 34 Josh Reaume Toyota Reaume Brothers Racing Gregory Rayl
DNQ 49 Ray Ciccarelli Chevrolet CMI Motorsports Wesley Hopkins
DNQ 68 Clay Greenfield Toyota Clay Greenfield Jeff Hammond
DNQ 87 Joe Nemechek Ford NEMCO Motorsports Duke Whiseant
DNQ 96 Todd Peck Chevrolet Peck Motorsports Keith Wolfe