Ford EcoBoost 200 Results

Fin Str Trk Driver Make Laps Pts Status Laps Led
1 5 16 Austin Hill Toyota 134 60 Running 56
2 9 88 Matt Crafton (P) Ford 134 35 Running 9
3 2 51 Christian Eckes Toyota 134 40 Running 26
4 3 45 Ross Chastain (P) Chevrolet 134 33 Running 36
5 4 24 Brett Moffitt (P) Chevrolet 134 32 Running 3
6 6 13 Johnny Sauter Ford 134 35 Running 0
7 7 98 Grant Enfinger Ford 134 37 Running 0
8 11 4 Todd Gilliland Toyota 134 29 Running 0
9 12 2 Sheldon Creed # Chevrolet 134 34 Running 0
10 27 75 Parker Kligerman Chevrolet 134 31 Running 0
11 1 52 Stewart Friesen (P) Chevrolet 134 26 Running 0
12 10 99 Ben Rhodes Ford 134 25 Running 0
13 13 18 Harrison Burton # Toyota 134 24 Running 0
14 23 8 Joe Nemechek Chevrolet 133 23 Running 0
15 19 12 Gus Dean # Chevrolet 133 22 Running 4
16 26 7 Tanner Gray Toyota 133 22 Running 0
17 32 97 Jesse Little Ford 133 20 Running 0
18 15 02 Tyler Dippel # Chevrolet 133 19 Running 0
19 14 22 Austin Wayne Self Chevrolet 133 18 Running 0
20 20 54 Natalie Decker # Toyota 133 17 Running 0
21 18 3 Jordan Anderson Chevrolet 132 16 Running 0
22 8 17 Tyler Ankrum # Toyota 132 18 Running 0
23 28 56 Tyler Hill Chevrolet 132 14 Running 0
24 16 20 Colby Howard Chevrolet 132 13 Running 0
25 22 30 Danny Bohn Toyota 132 12 Running 0
26 30 9 Codie Rohrbaugh Chevrolet 130 11 Running 0
27 29 4 Cory Roper Ford 129 10 Running 0
28 25 10 Jennifer Jo Cobb Chevrolet 128 9 Running 0
29 17 44 Angela Ruch Chevrolet 127 8 Running 0
30 21 33 Josh Bilicki Chevrolet 113 7 Electrical 0
31 31 49 Ray Ciccarelli Chevrolet 48 6 Oil Line 0
32 24 15 Anthony Alfredo # Toyota 0 5 Engine 0

Time of Race: 1 Hrs, 31 Mins, 43 Secs.
Average Speed: 131.492 MPH
Margin of Victory: 1.569 Seconds

Stage 1 Top 10: 16, 45, 52, 24, 51, 88, 2, 17, 98, 13
Stage 2 Top 10: 16, 88, 45, 24, 52, 98, 75, 13, 2, 7

Race Comments: Austin Hill won the 24th annual Ford EcoBoost 200 at Homestead-Miami Speedway. His fourth victory in the NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series. Prior to the start of the race, no vehicle(s) dropped to the rear of the field under penalty.

Failed to Qualify: (4) 87 Camden Murphy, 5 Dylan Lupton, 11 Spencer Davis, 19 Derek Kraus.

Caution Flags: 3 for 14 laps; Laps: 32-35 (Stage 1 Conclusion [02]); 51-54 (Possible Fluid From #49 [None]); 62-67 (Stage 2 Conclusion [30]).

Lead Changes: 12 among 6 drivers; S. Friesen (P) 0; R. Chastain (P) 1-28; A. Hill 29-32; B. Moffitt (P) 33-35; R. Chastain (P) 36-43; A. Hill 44-55; M. Crafton (P) 56; A. Hill 57-63; C. Eckes 64-89; A. Hill 90-99; G. Dean # 100-103; M. Crafton (P) 104-111; A. Hill 112-134.