Skip to content

Lucas Oil 150 Results

Fin Str Trk Driver Make Laps Pts Status Laps Led
1 2 52 Stewart Friesen (P) Chevrolet 150 49 Running 44
2 7 51 Brandon Jones Toyota 150 0 Running 36
3 6 46 Chandler Smith Toyota 150 51 Running 1
4 4 99 Ben Rhodes Ford 150 43 Running 47
5 8 98 Grant Enfinger Ford 150 35 Running 0
6 10 88 Matt Crafton (P) Ford 150 48 Running 0
7 32 18 Harrison Burton # Toyota 150 36 Running 0
8 11 13 Johnny Sauter Ford 150 31 Running 5
9 14 45 Ross Chastain (P) Chevrolet 150 35 Running 0
10 12 24 Brett Moffitt (P) Chevrolet 150 35 Running 0
11 5 44 Ty Majeski Chevrolet 150 26 Running 0
12 3 2 Sheldon Creed # Chevrolet 150 28 Running 16
13 1 16 Austin Hill (P) Toyota 150 33 Running 0
14 9 4 Todd Gilliland Toyota 150 32 Running 1
15 18 02 Tyler Dippel # Chevrolet 150 22 Running 0
16 16 5 Dylan Lupton Toyota 150 21 Running 0
17 20 7 Tanner Gray Toyota 149 20 Running 0
18 25 22 Austin Wayne Self Chevrolet 149 19 Running 0
19 21 21 Sam Mayer Chevrolet 149 18 Running 0
20 19 12 Gus Dean # Chevrolet 149 17 Running 0
21 28 20 Colby Howard Chevrolet 149 16 Running 0
22 30 54 Natalie Decker # Toyota 149 15 Running 0
23 17 56 Carson Hocevar Chevrolet 149 14 Running 0
24 13 15 Anthony Alfredo # Toyota 148 13 Running 0
25 29 34 Kyle Plott Toyota 148 12 Running 0
26 15 17 Tyler Ankrum # (P) Toyota 144 11 Running 0
27 27 30 Danny Bohn Toyota 144 10 Running 0
28 24 3 Jordan Anderson Chevrolet 120 9 Running 0
29 22 8 John Hunter Nemechek Chevrolet 108 0 Accident 0
30 31 33 Carson Ware Toyota 37 7 Electrical 0
31 23 19 Derek Kraus Toyota 28 6 Accident 0
32 26 87 Joe Nemechek Chevrolet 11 5 Overheating 0

Time of Race: 1 Hrs, 32 Mins, 27 Secs.
Average Speed: 97.35 MPH
Margin of Victory: 0.860 Seconds

Stage 1 Top 10: 99, 46, 88, 45, 24, 4, 16, 98, 52, 13
Stage 2 Top 10: 51, 88, 46, 52, 18, 16, 4, 2, 24, 13

Race Comments: Stewart Friesen won the 25th annual Lucas Oil 150 at ISM Raceway. His second victory in the NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series. Prior to the start of the race, the following vehicle(s) dropped to the rear of the field under penalty: #44 (Engine change), #18 (Unapproved adjustments).

Failed to Qualify: (2) 97 Jesse Little, 10 Jennifer Jo Cobb.

Caution Flags: 5 for 30 laps; Laps: 3-6 (#51 Spin Turn 2 [None]); 24-28 (#19, 8 Incident Turn 4 [33]); 47-53 (Stage 1 Conclusion [None]); 92-99 (Stage 2 Conclusion [5]); 101-106 (#8, 21 Incident Turn 3 [56]).

Lead Changes: 9 among 7 drivers; A. Hill (P) 0; B. Rhodes 1-29; C. Smith 30; B. Rhodes 31-48; T. Gilliland 49; S. Creed # 50-65; B. Jones(i) 66-94; J. Sauter 95-99; B. Jones(i) 100-106; S. Friesen (P) 107-150.