PosStartNo.DriverSponsorPtsMake
1383 David Gravel Roth Enterprises153
KPC
2229 Kerry Madsen American Racing Custom Wheels148
KPC
3615 Donny Schatz STP/Armor All144
J&J
499 Daryn Pittman Great Clips142
GF1
5449 Brad Sweet SureTestSupplies.com143
Maxim
6571m Joey Saldana Motter Equipment143
GF1
71151 Paul McMahan CJB Motorsports136
J&J
871Z Lucas Wolfe Zemco Speed Equipment134
Maxim
9101S Logan Schuchart Your Auto Source132
Allen
10145 Justin Barger JBR/Carrillo130
Maxim
1184 Cody Darrah Ollie's Bargain Outlet132
GF1
12111 Steve Kinser Bad Boy Buggies126
Maxim
131211K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation124
Maxim
14171A Jacob Allen Mark Pell Tire Service122
Allen
151842 John Smith Smith Bros. Racing120
JEI
161649H Todd Hoddick Casey's Truck Salvage/Fiberworks Composites118
Maxim
17157S Jason Sides WTS/VRP Shocks116
Maxim
18196X Mark Cole Allen Motorsports114
J&J
19131Z Jessica Zemken Corr-Pak Merchandising112
Maxim
202090 Matt Tanner Rifenburg Contracting110
GF1
Lap Leaders: Kerry Madsen 1-5, David Gravel 6-25.
KSE Hard Charger Award: 9-Daryn Pittman [+5]

Qualifying - 1. 71M-Joey Saldana, 16.260; 2. 4-Cody Darrah, 16.344; 3. 49-Brad Sweet, 16.376; 4. 29-Kerry Madsen, 16.410; 5. 83-David Gravel, 16.444; 6. 9-Daryn Pittman, 16.450; 7. 1s-Logan Schuchart, 16.481; 8. 11-Steve Kinser, 16.515; 9. 5W-Lucas Wolfe, 16.542; 10. 15-Donny Schatz, 16.646; 11. 51-Paul McMahan, 16.651; 12. 11K-Kraig Kinser, 16.882; 13. 1Z-Jessica Zemken, 17.101; 14. 5-Justin Barger, 17.194; 15. 7S-Jason Sides, 17.266; 16. 49H-Todd Hoddick, 17.396; 17. 1A-Jacob Allen, 17.627; 18. 42-John Smith, 17.809; 19. 6X-Mark Cole, 18.896; 20. 90-Matt Tanner, 18.259

Heat 1 - (8 Laps - Top 6 finishers transfer to the A-feature) - 1. 15-Donny Schatz [1]; 2. 71M-Joey Saldana [4]; 3. 29-Kerry Madsen [3]; 4. 1Z-Jessica Zemken [5]; 5. 49H-Todd Hoddick [6]; 6. 6X-Mark Cole [7]; 7. 1s-Logan Schuchart [2]

Heat 2 - (8 Laps - Top 6 finishers transfer to the A-feature) - 1. 11-Steve Kinser [2]; 2. 51-Paul McMahan [1]; 3. 83-David Gravel [3]; 4. 4-Cody Darrah [4]; 5. 5-Justin Barger [5]; 6. 1A-Jacob Allen [6]; 7. 90-Matt Tanner [7]

Heat 3 - (8 Laps - Top 6 finishers transfer to the A-feature) - 1. 5W-Lucas Wolfe [2]; 2. 11K-Kraig Kinser [1]; 3. 9-Daryn Pittman [3]; 4. 49-Brad Sweet [4]; 5. 7S-Jason Sides [5]; 6. 42-John Smith [6]

Dash - (6 Laps, finishing order determined first 8 starting positions of A-feature) - 1. 11-Steve Kinser [1]; 2. 29-Kerry Madsen [3]; 3. 83-David Gravel [2]; 4. 49-Brad Sweet [4]; 5. 71M-Joey Saldana [6]; 6. 15-Donny Schatz [8]; 7. 5W-Lucas Wolfe [7]; 8. 4-Cody Darrah [5]

Featured Driver

Donny Schatz

  • Schatz finished second in the 2013 standings (-14) after scoring a career season-high 23 wins. He won the prestigious Knoxville Nationals for the seventh time and he ...

Year
Race
Wins
Top
5's
Top
10's
QT
Avg.
Finish
Avg.
Start
2014
54
9
34
47
5
5.1
8.8
2013
74
23
46
61
3
5.5
8.1
2012
73
11
39
60
3
6.2
9.2
2011
65
8
33
52
2
6.9
8.2
2010
69
5
37
54
2
6.7
7.7
2009
66
12
39
55
4
6.0
8.1
2008
64
18
46
58
1
4.6
6.7
2007
77
19
52
71
1
4.6
7.3
2006
58
19
50
58
1
4.3
6.4
2005
78
9
31
54
1
8.8
11.8
2004
80
9
40
64
4
7.5
8.0
2003
83
12
41
63
0
7.3
8.6
2002
69
2
24
43
1
9.1
12.4
2001
67
7
26
40
0
11.0
9.8
Totals
977
163
538
780
28
6.7
8.7
  • © 2014 MRN. All Rights Reserved

    FacebookTwitterDiggDeliciousLinkedInGoogle BookmarksYahoo BookmarksLive (MSN)

    ISC Track Sites