PosStartNo.DriverSponsorPtsMake
1349 Brad Sweet SureTestSupplies.com152
Maxim
2251 Paul McMahan CJB Motorsports146
J&J
3729 Kerry Madsen American Racing Custom Wheels148
KPC
4145 Tim Shaffer Canton Erectors142
J&J
5514K Dale Blaney Kennedy Cattle143
GF1
61183 Tim Kaeding Roth Enterprises139
KPC
769 Daryn Pittman Great Clips141
GF1
8824 Terry McCarl Country Builders134
Eagle
9157S Jason Sides WTS/VRP Shocks132
Maxim
10144 Cody Darrah Ollie's Bargain Outlet130
GF1
11411 Steve Kinser Bad Boy Buggies128
Maxim
122015 Donny Schatz STP/Armor All126
J&J
131871m Joey Saldana Motter Equipment124
GF1
142433 Danny Lasoski Creason Pipeline122
XXX
151210h Danny Holtgraver Berlin Bakery120
Maxim
161763 Chad Kemenah Hampshire Engines118
Maxim
172311K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation116
Maxim
181098H Dave Blaney Global Oil & Gas114
--
1919H07 Justin Henderson Water Treatment by Design112
XXX
20221S Logan Schuchart Your Auto Source110
Allen
21211 Sammy Swindell Big Game Tree Stands108
Eagle
22924A Rico Abreu Abreu Vineyards108
Maxim
231696 Bronson Maeschen Plumb Tech104
Maxim
24131Z Lucas Wolfe Zemco Speed Equipment102
Maxim
25256 Bill Rose Soil2O/FireTextResponse.com102
Maxim
Lap Leaders: Tim Shaffer 1-16, 18-27; Paul McMahan 17, 28; Brad Sweet 29-30
KSE Hard Charger Award: 33-Danny Lasoski [+10].

Qualifying - 1. 9-Daryn Pittman, 13.068; 2. 29-Kerry Madsen, 13.133; 3. 14K-Dale Blaney, 13.144; 4. 24A-Rico Abreu, 13.171; 5. 83-Tim Kaeding, 13.174; 6. 10H-Danny Holtgraver, 13.179; 7. 49-Brad Sweet, 13.185; 8. 11-Steve Kinser, 13.214; 9. 45-Tim Shaffer, 13.223; 10. 51-Paul McMahan, 13.244; 11. 1Z-Lucas Wolfe, 13.255; 12. 24-Terry McCarl, 13.260; 13. 98H-Dave Blaney, 13.263; 14. 4-Cody Darrah, 13.272; 15. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr, 13.275; 16. 7S-Jason Sides, 13.298; 17. 96-Bronson Maeschen, 13.298; 18. 63-Chad Kemenah, 13.318; 19. 71M-Joey Saldana, 13.356; 20. HO7-Justin Henderson, 13.362; 21. 15-Donny Schatz, 13.364; 22. 1-Sammy Swindell, 13.369; 23. 9W-Jac Haudenschild, 13.370; 24. 1S-Logan Schuchart, 13.380; 25. 11K-Kraig Kinser, 13.408; 26. 59-David Gravel, 13.437; 27. 33-Danny Lasoski, 13.481; 28. 77X-Wayne Johnson, 13.514; 29. 6-Bill Rose, 13.524; 30. W20-Greg Wilson, 13.547; 31. 83X-Christopher Bell, 13.579; 32. 17B-Steve Buckwalter, 13.591; 33. 19M-Brent Marks, 13.600; 34. 80-Trey Gustin, 13.759; 35. 27-Greg Hodnett, 13.779; 36. 1A-Rodney Westhafer, 14.004; 37. 94-Brandon Thone, 14.250; 38. 19-Klint Angelette, nt; 39. 48-Danny Dietrich, nt

Heat 1 - (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature) 1. 98H-Dave Blaney [1]; 2. 45-Tim Shaffer [2]; 3. 9-Daryn Pittman [4]; 4. 83-Tim Kaeding [3]; 5. 96-Bronson Maeschen [5]; 6. 15-Donny Schatz [6]; 7. 11K-Kraig Kinser [7]; 8. 19M-Brent Marks [9]; 9. 6-Bill Rose [8]; 10. 94-Brandon Thone [10]

Heat 2 - (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature) 1. 29-Kerry Madsen [4]; 2. 51-Paul McMahan [2]; 3. 4-Cody Darrah [1]; 4. 63-Chad Kemenah [5]; 5. 10H-Danny Holtgraver [3]; 6. 1-Sammy Swindell [6]; 7. 59-David Gravel [7]; 8. 80-Trey Gustin [9]; 9. W20-Greg Wilson [8]; 10. 19-Klint Angelette [10]

Heat 3 - (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature) 1. 49-Brad Sweet [3]; 2. 14K-Dale Blaney [4]; 3. 1Z-Lucas Wolfe [2]; 4. 71M-Joey Saldana [5]; 5. 33-Danny Lasoski [7]; 6. 9W-Jac Haudenschild [6]; 7. 27-Greg Hodnett [9]; 8. 83X-Christopher Bell [8]; 9. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr [1]

Heat 4 - (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature) 1. 11-Steve Kinser [3]; 2. 24-Terry McCarl [2]; 3. 7S-Jason Sides [1]; 4. HO7-Justin Henderson [5]; 5. 24A-Rico Abreu [4]; 6. 77X-Wayne Johnson [7]; 7. 1S-Logan Schuchart [6]; 8. 1A-Rodney Westhafer [9]; 9. 17B-Steve Buckwalter [8]

Dash - (6 Laps, finishing order determined first 10 starting positions of A-feature 1. 45-Tim Shaffer [2]; 2. 51-Paul McMahan [1]; 3. 49-Brad Sweet [4]; 4. 11-Steve Kinser [3]; 5. 14K-Dale Blaney [6]; 6. 9-Daryn Pittman [8]; 7. 29-Kerry Madsen [7]; 8. 24-Terry McCarl [9]; 9. 24A-Rico Abreu [5]; 10. 98H-Dave Blaney [10]

B-Main - (12 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature) 1. 1-Sammy Swindell [2] [-]; 2. 1S-Logan Schuchart [4] [-]; 3. 15-Donny Schatz [1] [-]; 4. 11K-Kraig Kinser [5] [-]; 5. 83X-Christopher Bell [10] [$200]; 6. 59-David Gravel [6] [$180]; 7. W20-Greg Wilson [9] [$175]; 8. 27-Greg Hodnett [14] [$160]; 9. 1A-Rodney Westhafer [15] [$150]; 10. 80-Trey Gustin [13] [$150]; 11. 6-Bill Rose [8] [$150]; 12. 19-Klint Angelette [17] [$150]; 13. 9W-Jac Haudenschild [3] [$150]; 14. 94-Brandon Thone [16] [$150]; 15. 77X-Wayne Johnson [7] [$150]; 16. 19M-Brent Marks [12] [$150]; 17. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr [18] [$150]; 18. 48-Danny Dietrich [19] [$150]; 19. 17B-Steve Buckwalter [11] [$150].
Winged Nation

Featured Driver

Brad Sweet

In 2014, Brad Sweet captured five wins and finished sixth in his first full season driving for Kasey Kahne Racing in the World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series.

Sweet scored ...

Year
Race
Wins
Top
5's
Top
10's
QT
Avg.
Finish
Avg.
Start
2015
3
1
3
3
0
3.7
8.3
2014
88
5
29
59
2
9.1
9.0
2013
31
1
10
13
2
11.7
7.6
2012
14
1
5
8
1
10.6
7.6
2011
40
0
10
25
2
9.9
9.9
2010
25
0
5
12
0
11.5
12.6
2009
9
0
0
2
0
12.2
18.6
2008
2
0
0
0
0
17.0
15.5
2007
8
0
2
3
0
12.5
10.1
2006
2
0
1
1
0
13.5
8.5
2005
0
0
0
0
0
0.0
0.0
2004
2
0
0
0
0
19.0
19.5
Totals
224
8
65
126
7
10.9
10.6
  • © 2015 MRN. All Rights Reserved

    FacebookTwitterDiggDeliciousLinkedInGoogle BookmarksYahoo BookmarksLive (MSN)

    ISC Track Sites