PosStartNo.DriverSponsorPtsMake
119 Daryn Pittman Great Clips156
GF1
2515 Donny Schatz STP/Armor All146
J&J
361Z Jessica Zemken Corr-Pak Merchandising144
Maxim
4283 David Gravel Roth Enterprises147
KPC
534 Cody Darrah Ollie's Bargain Outlet142
GF1
61051 Paul McMahan CJB Motorsports138
J&J
785W Lucas Wolfe Allebach Racing137
Maxim
8411K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation137
Maxim
91499L Larry Wight Gypsum Express132
Eagle
1077S Jason Sides WTS/VRP Shocks130
Maxim
11929 Kerry Madsen American Racing Custom Wheels128
KPC
12175 Justin Barger JBR/Carrillo126
Maxim
131249 Brad Sweet SureTestSupplies.com124
Maxim
14161S Logan Schuchart Your Auto Source122
Allen
151311 Steve Kinser Bad Boy Buggies120
Maxim
16151A Jacob Allen Mark Pell Tire Service118
Allen
171171m Joey Saldana Motter Equipment116
GF1
18182 Steven Hutchinson SHR/Gary D's Roofing114
XXX
Lap Leaders: Daryn Pittman 1-25.
KSE Hard Charger Award: 99L-Larry Wight [+5]

Qualifying – 1. 83-David Gravel, 13.711; 2. 9-Daryn Pittman, 13.839; 3. 11K-Kraig Kinser, 13.875; 4. 4-Cody Darrah, 13.879; 5. 5W-Lucas Wolfe, 13.913; 6. 29-Kerry Madsen, 13.950; 7. 15-Donny Schatz, 14.093; 8. 51-Paul McMahan, 14.094; 9. 71M-Joey Saldana, 14.124; 10. 49-Brad Sweet, 14.141; 11. 7S-Jason Sides, 14.154; 12. 1Z-Jessica Zemken, 14.172; 13. 11-Steve Kinser, 14.321; 14. 99L-Larry Wight, 14.391; 15. 1A-Jacon Allen, 14.421; 16. 1S-Logan Schuchart, 14.579; 17. 5-Justin Barger, 14.744; 18. 2-Steven Hutchinson, 15.262

Heat 1 - (8 Laps - Top 6 finishers transfer to the A-feature) – 1. 15-Donny Schatz [2]; 2. 49-Brad Sweet [1]; 3. 4-Cody Darrah [3]; 4. 83-David Gravel [4]; 5. 11-Steve Kinser [5]; 6. 1s-Logan Schuchart [6]

Heat 2 - (8 Laps - Top 6 finishers transfer to the A-feature) – 1. 7S-Jason Sides [1]; 2. 51-Paul McMahan [2]; 3. 9-Daryn Pittman [4]; 4. 5W-Lucas Wolfe [3]; 5. 5-Justin Barger [6]; 6. 99L-Larry Wight [5]

Heat 3 - (8 Laps - Top 6 finishers transfer to the A-feature) – 1. 1Z-Jessica Zemken [1]; 2. 71M-Joey Saldana [2]; 3. 29-Kerry Madsen [3]; 4. 1A-Jacon Allen [5]; 5. 11K-Kraig Kinser [4]; 6. 2-Steven Hutchinson [6]

Dash - (6 Laps, finishing order determined first 8 starting positions of A-feature) – 1. 9-Daryn Pittman [2]; 2. 83-David Gravel [1]; 3. 4-Cody Darrah [4]; 4. 11K-Kraig Kinser [3]; 5. 15-Donny Schatz [6]; 6. 1Z-Jessica Zemken [8]; 7. 7S-Jason Sides [7]; 8. 5W-Lucas Wolfe [5]
Winged Nation

Featured Driver

Brad Sweet

In 2014, Brad Sweet captured five wins and finished sixth in his first full season driving for Kasey Kahne Racing in the World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series.

Sweet scored ...

Year
Race
Wins
Top
5's
Top
10's
QT
Avg.
Finish
Avg.
Start
2015
3
1
3
3
0
3.7
8.3
2014
88
5
29
59
2
9.1
9.0
2013
31
1
10
13
2
11.7
7.6
2012
14
1
5
8
1
10.6
7.6
2011
40
0
10
25
2
9.9
9.9
2010
25
0
5
12
0
11.5
12.6
2009
9
0
0
2
0
12.2
18.6
2008
2
0
0
0
0
17.0
15.5
2007
8
0
2
3
0
12.5
10.1
2006
2
0
1
1
0
13.5
8.5
2005
0
0
0
0
0
0.0
0.0
2004
2
0
0
0
0
19.0
19.5
Totals
224
8
65
126
7
10.9
10.6
  • © 2015 MRN. All Rights Reserved

    FacebookTwitterDiggDeliciousLinkedInGoogle BookmarksYahoo BookmarksLive (MSN)

    ISC Track Sites