PosStartNo.DriverSponsorPtsMake
1129 Kerry Madsen American Racing Custom Wheels152
KPC
2311 Steve Kinser Bad Boy Buggies146
Maxim
349 Daryn Pittman Great Clips148
GF1
4949 Brad Sweet SureTestSupplies.com142
Maxim
5131 Sammy Swindell Big Game Tree Stands140
Eagle
61151 Paul McMahan CJB Motorsports138
J&J
71783 Tim Kaeding Roth Enterprises136
KPC
8559 David Gravel Auto Electric of Jupiter139
Maxim
9871m Joey Saldana Motter Equipment133
GF1
10104 Cody Darrah Ollie's Bargain Outlet130
GF1
11715 Donny Schatz STP/Armor All130
J&J
1227S Jason Sides WTS/VRP Shocks126
Maxim
13125W Lucas Wolfe Allebach Racing124
Maxim
141974B John Carney II Briley Trucking122
A.R.T.
151541 Jason Johnson MVT/Waco Metal120
Maxim
161811K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation118
Maxim
172120Z Rick Ziehl Fay Hayes Motorsports116
Maxim
181474X Josh Hodges Parts Plus114
Maxim
1961S Logan Schuchart Your Auto Source115
Allen
20161A Jacob Allen Mark Pell Tire Service110
Allen
2120131 Royal Jones Mesilla Valley Transportation108
Maxim
Lap Leaders: Kerry Madsen 1-30.
KSE Hard Charger Award: 83-Tim Kaeding [+10]

Qualifying: 1. 59-David Gravel, 13.274; 2. 9-Daryn Pittman, 13.297; 3. 1S-Logan Schuchart, 13.329; 4. 15-Donny Schatz, 13.370; 5. 71M-Joey Saldana, 13.467; 6. 49-Brad Sweet, 13.533; 7. 4-Cody Darrah, 13.543; 8. 51-Paul McMahan, 13.548; 9. 5W-Lucas Wolfe, 13.580; 10. 7S-Jason Sides, 13.604; 11. 11-Steve Kinser, 13.669; 12. 29-Kerry Madsen, 13.713; 13. 1-Sammy Swindell, 13.717; 14. 74X-Josh Hodges, 13.784; 15. 41-Jason Johnson, 13.796; 16. 1A-Jacob Allen, 13.797; 17. 83-Tim Kaeding, 13.817; 18. 11K-Kraig Kinser, 13.834; 19. 74B-John Carney II, 14.126; 20. 131-Royal Jones, 14.371; 21. 20Z-Rick Ziehl, 14.475

Heat 1 - (8 Laps - Top 6 finishers transfer to the A-feature): 1. 7S-Jason Sides [1]; 2. 15-Donny Schatz [3]; 3. 1-Sammy Swindell [5]; 4. 59-David Gravel [4]; 5. 1A-Jacob Allen [6]; 6. 4-Cody Darrah [2]; 7. 74B-John Carney II [7]

Heat 2 - (8 Laps - Top 6 finishers transfer to the A-feature): 1. 11-Steve Kinser [1]; 2. 51-Paul McMahan [2]; 3. 83-Tim Kaeding [6]; 4. 71M-Joey Saldana [3]; 5. 9-Daryn Pittman [4]; 6. 74X-Josh Hodges [5]; 7. 131-Royal Jones [7]

Heat 3 - (8 Laps - Top 6 finishers transfer to the A-feature): 1. 29-Kerry Madsen [1]; 2. 5W-Lucas Wolfe [2]; 3. 49-Brad Sweet [3]; 4. 1S-Logan Schuchart [4]; 5. 11K-Kraig Kinser [6]; 6. 41-Jason Johnson [5]; 7. 20Z-Rick Ziehl [7]

Dash - (6 Laps, finishing order determined first 6 starting positions of A-feature): 1. 29-Kerry Madsen [1]; 2. 7S-Jason Sides [3]; 3. 11-Steve Kinser [2]; 4. 9-Daryn Pittman [5]; 5. 59-David Gravel [6]; 6. 1S-Logan Schuchart [4]

Featured Driver

Donny Schatz

  • Schatz locked up his sixth World of Outlaws championship prior to the World Finals at Charlotte during the series' visit to Port Royal Speedway. He dominated the 2014 ...

Year
Race
Wins
Top
5's
Top
10's
QT
Avg.
Finish
Avg.
Start
2014
88
26
63
80
8
4.1
7.6
2013
74
23
46
61
3
5.5
8.1
2012
73
11
39
60
3
6.2
9.2
2011
65
8
33
52
2
6.9
8.2
2010
69
5
37
54
2
6.7
7.7
2009
66
12
39
55
4
6.0
8.1
2008
64
18
46
58
1
4.6
6.7
2007
77
19
52
71
1
4.6
7.3
2006
58
19
50
58
1
4.3
6.4
2005
77
8
30
53
1
8.9
11.9
2004
80
9
40
64
4
7.5
8.0
2003
83
12
41
63
0
7.3
8.6
2002
69
2
24
43
1
9.1
12.4
2001
67
7
26
40
0
11.0
9.8
Totals
1010
179
566
812
31
6.6
8.6
  • © 2014 MRN. All Rights Reserved

    FacebookTwitterDiggDeliciousLinkedInGoogle BookmarksYahoo BookmarksLive (MSN)

    ISC Track Sites