PosStartNo.DriverSponsorPtsMake
1515 Donny Schatz STP/Armor All154
J&J
219 Daryn Pittman Great Clips/Sage Fruit146
GF1
3351 Paul McMahan CJB Motorsports145
GF1
4141S Logan Schuchart Your Auto Source142
Allen
5449 Brad Sweet SureTestSupplies.com140
GF1
6783 David Gravel Roth Enterprises142
KPC
7211 Steve Kinser Bad Boy Buggies/JD Byrider136
Maxim
8971m Joey Saldana Motter Equipment134
GF1
9107S Jason Sides WTS/VRP Shocks132
Maxim
10124 Cody Darrah Ollie's Bargain Outlet130
GF1
11829 Kerry Madsen American Racing Custom Wheels133
KPC
12611K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation129
Maxim
13171A Jacob Allen Mark Pell Tire Service124
Allen
141339C Travis Rilat Extreme Oilfield122
Maxim
15153 Dennis MacEchern Tammy's Pilot Car Service120
Schnee
161191K Kyle Fedyk TSB Oil Field118
Schnee
171944 Kelly Miller Blackjack's Roadhouse116
Cool
182056 Ross Mathewson Coho Rentals114
XXX
191899 Skylar Gee Carlan Services112
XXX
201611EH Marc Duperron Dash Distribution110
KPC
Lap Leaders: Daryn Pittman 1-7, Donny Schatz 8-30.
KSE Hard Charger Award: 1s-Logan Schuchart [+10]

Qualifying - 1. 29-Kerry Madsen, 12.843; 2. 83-David Gravel, 12.961; 3. 11K-Kraig Kinser, 13.002; 4. 15-Donny Schatz, 13.047; 5. 51-Paul McMahan, 13.087; 6. 71M-Joey Saldana, 13.185; 7. 49-Brad Sweet, 13.249; 8. 11-Steve Kinser, 13.260; 9. 9-Daryn Pittman, 13.268; 10. 7S-Jason Sides, 13.360; 11. 91K-Kyle Fedyk, 13.378; 12. 4-Cody Darrah, 13.409; 13. 39C-Travis Rilat, 13.484; 14. 1s-Logan Schuchart, 13.635; 15. 3-Dennis MacEachern, 13.939; 16. 11EH-Marc Duperron, 13.945; 17. 1A-Jacob Allen, 13.959; 18. 99-Skylar Gee, 14.016; 19. 44-Kelly Miller, 14.027; 20. 56-Ross Mathewson, 14.594

Heat 1 - (10 Laps - Top 6 finishers transfer to the A-feature) - 1. 49-Brad Sweet [2]; 2. 7S-Jason Sides [1]; 3. 15-Donny Schatz [3]; 4. 39C-Travis Rilat [5]; 5. 29-Kerry Madsen [4]; 6. 11EH-Marc Duperron [6]; 7. 44-Kelly Miller [7]

Heat 2 - (10 Laps - Top 6 finishers transfer to the A-feature) - 1. 11-Steve Kinser [2]; 2. 83-David Gravel [4]; 3. 51-Paul McMahan [3]; 4. 1s-Logan Schuchart [5]; 5. 1A-Jacob Allen [6]; 6. 56-Ross Mathewson [7]; 7. 91K-Kyle Fedyk [1]

Heat 3 - (10 Laps - Top 6 finishers transfer to the A-feature) - 1. 9-Daryn Pittman [2]; 2. 11K-Kraig Kinser [4]; 3. 4-Cody Darrah [1]; 4. 71M-Joey Saldana [3]; 5. 99-Skylar Gee [6]; 6. 3-Dennis MacEachern [5]

Dash - (8 Laps, finishing order determined first 8 starting positions of A-feature) - 1. 9-Daryn Pittman [1]; 2. 11-Steve Kinser [2]; 3. 51-Paul McMahan [4]; 4. 49-Brad Sweet [3]; 5. 15-Donny Schatz [5]; 6. 11K-Kraig Kinser [6]; 7. 83-David Gravel [7]; 8. 29-Kerry Madsen [8]
Winged Nation

Featured Driver

Shane Stewart

Stewart has been racing for more than 30 years, starting in quarter midgets at the age of six. He advanced to winged sprint cars at the age of 16 and made sprint car racing his ...

Year
Race
Wins
Top
5's
Top
10's
QT
Avg.
Finish
Avg.
Start
2015
10
1
5
9
1
5.2
8.5
2014
38
2
12
25
4
9.5
9.0
2013
17
0
4
8
0
13.0
10.8
2012
12
0
0
3
0
16.3
13.3
2011
3
0
1
1
0
15.7
16.7
2010
4
0
0
0
0
23.0
21.3
2009
6
0
1
3
0
11.0
11.0
2008
48
1
10
22
0
13.0
11.0
2007
11
1
2
5
0
12.1
14.3
2006
7
0
0
2
0
13.4
14.0
2005
69
0
11
35
3
12.0
12.6
2004
22
1
7
15
1
10.6
10.5
2003
31
0
6
20
0
10.8
9.6
2002
18
0
3
9
0
12.4
10.4
2001
11
0
1
3
0
13.6
12.6
Totals
307
6
63
160
9
12.8
12.4
  • © 2015 MRN. All Rights Reserved

    FacebookTwitterDiggDeliciousLinkedInGoogle BookmarksYahoo BookmarksLive (MSN)

    ISC Track Sites