PosStartNo.DriverSponsorPtsMake
1515 Donny Schatz STP/Armor All156
J&J
2151 Paul McMahan CJB Motorsports147
GF1
3211K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation144
Maxim
4349 Brad Sweet SureTestSupplies.com145
GF1
5429 Kerry Madsen American Racing Custom Wheels142
KPC
6671m Joey Saldana Motter Equipment143
GF1
71121 Brian Brown FVP/Casey's General Stores136
Maxim
889 Daryn Pittman Great Clips/Sage Fruit134
GF1
9711 Steve Kinser Bad Boy Buggies/JD Byrider132
Maxim
10107S Jason Sides WTS/VRP Shocks130
Maxim
111383 David Gravel Roth Enterprises128
KPC
121241 Jason Johnson American Eagle HD126
Maxim
13918 Ian Madsen Aspen Aire/Nehring Construction124
KPC
14154 Cody Darrah Ollie's Bargain Outlet122
GF1
15191P Curtis Evans Creason Pipeline Construction118
Maxim
16171S Logan Schuchart Your Auto Source114
Allen
17181A Jacob Allen Mark Pell Tire Service116
Allen
181644W Austin Wheatley Redlined Welding120
Wolfweld
191415H Sam Hafertepe Jr. Lone Star Speedway112
Maxim
Lap Leaders: Paul McMahan 1-9, Donny Schatz 10-30.
KSE Hard Charger Award: 15-Donny Schatz [+4]

Qualifying - 1. 71M-Joey Saldana, 13.592; 2. 15-Donny Schatz, 13.667; 3. 49-Brad Sweet, 13.709; 4. 29-Kerry Madsen, 13.731; 5. 51-Paul McMahan, 13.748; 6. 11K-Kraig Kinser, 13.771; 7. 18-Ian Madsen, 13.803; 8. 7S-Jason Sides, 13.824; 9. 21-Brian Brown, 13.826; 10. 11-Steve Kinser, 13.835; 11. 41-Jason Johnson, 13.876; 12. 9-Daryn Pittman, 13.881; 13. 83-David Gravel, 13.914; 14. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr, 13.919; 15. 4-Cody Darrah, 13.943; 16. 44W-Austen Wheatley, 14.019; 17. 1s-Logan Schuchart, 14.072; 18. 1A-Jacob Allen, 14.179; 19. 1P-Curtis Evans, 14.724

Heat 1 - (8 Laps - Top 6 finishers transfer to the A-feature) - 1. 11-Steve Kinser [1]; 2. 18-Ian Madsen [2]; 3. 71M-Joey Saldana [4]; 4. 29-Kerry Madsen [3]; 5. 44W-Austen Wheatley [6]; 6. 83-David Gravel [5]; 7. 1P-Curtis Evans [7]

Heat 2 - (8 Laps - Top 6 finishers transfer to the A-feature) - 1. 15-Donny Schatz [4]; 2. 41-Jason Johnson [1]; 3. 7S-Jason Sides [2]; 4. 51-Paul McMahan [3]; 5. 1s-Logan Schuchart [6]; 6. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr [5]

Heat 3 - (8 Laps - Top 6 finishers transfer to the A-feature) - 1. 9-Daryn Pittman [1]; 2. 21-Brian Brown [2]; 3. 49-Brad Sweet [4]; 4. 4-Cody Darrah [5]; 5. 11K-Kraig Kinser [3]; 6. 1A-Jacob Allen [6]

Dash - (6 Laps, finishing order determined first 8 starting positions of A-feature) - 1. 51-Paul McMahan [2]; 2. 11K-Kraig Kinser [1]; 3. 49-Brad Sweet [4]; 4. 29-Kerry Madsen [3]; 5. 15-Donny Schatz [5]; 6. 71M-Joey Saldana [6]; 7. 11-Steve Kinser [7]; 8. 9-Daryn Pittman [8]
Winged Nation

Featured Driver

Brad Sweet

In 2014, Brad Sweet captured five wins and finished sixth in his first full season driving for Kasey Kahne Racing in the World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series.

Sweet scored ...

Year
Race
Wins
Top
5's
Top
10's
QT
Avg.
Finish
Avg.
Start
2015
3
1
3
3
0
3.7
8.3
2014
88
5
29
59
2
9.1
9.0
2013
31
1
10
13
2
11.7
7.6
2012
14
1
5
8
1
10.6
7.6
2011
40
0
10
25
2
9.9
9.9
2010
25
0
5
12
0
11.5
12.6
2009
9
0
0
2
0
12.2
18.6
2008
2
0
0
0
0
17.0
15.5
2007
8
0
2
3
0
12.5
10.1
2006
2
0
1
1
0
13.5
8.5
2005
0
0
0
0
0
0.0
0.0
2004
2
0
0
0
0
19.0
19.5
Totals
224
8
65
126
7
10.9
10.6
  • © 2015 MRN. All Rights Reserved

    FacebookTwitterDiggDeliciousLinkedInGoogle BookmarksYahoo BookmarksLive (MSN)

    ISC Track Sites