Race 2 Results

Updated Standings

Donny Schatz overall Silver Cup Winner

PosStartNo.DriverSponsorPtsMake
1515 Donny Schatz STP/Armor All156
J&J
2429 Kerry Madsen American Racing Custom Wheels149
KPC
31714K Dale Blaney Kennedy Cattle144
GF1
4151 Paul McMahan CJB Motorsports142
J&J
539 Daryn Pittman Great Clips142
GF1
6649 Brad Sweet SureTestSupplies.com143
Maxim
777S Jason Sides WTS/VRP Shocks136
Maxim
82311 Steve Kinser Bad Boy Buggies134
Maxim
9883 David Gravel Roth Enterprises132
KPC
101645 Tim Shaffer Canton Erectors130
J&J
11981 Lee Jacobs Sincox Grinding & Steel128
J&J
12132 Shane Stewart Larson Marks/GoPro126
GF1
13201S Logan Schuchart Your Auto Source124
Allen
1422L Ed Lynch, Jr. Large Contracting Services123
J&J
151448 Danny Dietrich Sandoes Fruit Market120
Maxim
161910 Carl Bowser Terry Bowser Excavating118
J&J
17124 Cody Darrah Ollie's Bargain Outlet116
GF1
181835 Jared Zimbardi Zimbardi Electric114
J&J
1924RG3 Logan Wagner Bedford Valley Petoleum112
Maxim
202163 Chad Kemenah Hampshire Engines110
Maxim
212271m Joey Saldana Motter Equipment108
GF1
222511K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation106
Maxim
231110h Danny Holtgraver Berlin Bakery104
Maxim
241023JR Jack Sodeman Jr. Glassmere Fuel Service102
XXX
251549x Cole Duncan Rudzik Excavating102
Maxim
262613 Brandon Matus Sobczak Electric102
GF1
272733 Brent Matus McClymond's Supply & Transit102
Maxim
Lap Leaders: Paul McMahan 1-11, 13-15; Donny Schatz 12, 16-30.
KSE Hard Charger Award: 11-Steve Kinser [+15].

Qualifying - 1. 49-Brad Sweet, 13.580; 2. 15-Donny Schatz, 13.597; 3. 29-Kerry Madsen, 13.630; 4. 9-Daryn Pittman, 13.703; 5. 2L-Ed Lynch Jr, 13.713; 6. 81-Lee Jacobs, 13.737; 7. 23JR-Jack Sodeman, 13.813; 8. 10H-Danny Holtgraver, 13.826; 9. 4-Cody Darrah, 13.826; 10. 51-Paul McMahan, 13.848; 11. 2-Shane Stewart, 13.864; 12. 7S-Jason Sides, 13.900; 13. 83-David Gravel, 13.902; 14. 48-Danny Dietrich, 13.956; 15. 49X-Cole Duncan, 13.982; 16. 45-Tim Shaffer, 13.992; 17. 14K-Dale Blaney, 14.002; 18. 35-Jared Zimbardi, 14.048; 19. 10X-Carl Bowser, 14.080; 20. 11K-Kraig Kinser, 14.082; 21. 1s-Logan Schuchart, 14.087; 22. 63-Chad Kemenah, 14.092; 23. 13-Brandon Matus, 14.115; 24. 71M-Joey Saldana, 14.135; 25. 5W-Lucas Wolfe, 14.135; 26. 11-Steve Kinser, 14.159; 27. 24-Rico Abreu, 14.168; 28. 22-Brandon Spithaler, 14.175; 29. 93-Sheldon Haudenschild, 14.221; 30. RG3-Logan Wagner, 14.294; 31. 19M-Brent Marks, 14.324; 32. 1A-Jacob Allen, 14.332; 33. 33-Gerald (Brent) Matus, 14.649; 34. 2AJ-A.J. Flick, 14.881; 35. 4K-William Kiley, 15.896

Heat 1 - (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature) - 1. 83-David Gravel [1]; 2. 4-Cody Darrah [2]; 3. 49-Brad Sweet [4]; 4. 2L-Ed Lynch Jr [3]; 5. 14K-Dale Blaney [5]; 6. 5W-Lucas Wolfe [7]; 7. 93-Sheldon Haudenschild [8]; 8. 1s-Logan Schuchart [6]; 9. 33-Gerald (Brent) Matus [9]

Heat 2 - (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature) - 1. 51-Paul McMahan [2]; 2. 48-Danny Dietrich [1]; 3. 15-Donny Schatz [4]; 4. 81-Lee Jacobs [3]; 5. RG3-Logan Wagner [8]; 6. 63-Chad Kemenah [6]; 7. 11-Steve Kinser [7]; 8. 35-Jared Zimbardi [5]; 9. 2AJ-A.J. Flick [9]

Heat 3 - (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature) - 1. 29-Kerry Madsen [4]; 2. 2-Shane Stewart [2]; 3. 49X-Cole Duncan [1]; 4. 23JR-Jack Sodeman [3]; 5. 10X-Carl Bowser [5]; 6. 24-Rico Abreu [7]; 7. 19M-Brent Marks [8]; 8. 13-Brandon Matus [6]; 9. 4K-William Kiley [9]

Heat 4 - (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature) - 1. 7S-Jason Sides [2]; 2. 9-Daryn Pittman [4]; 3. 45-Tim Shaffer [1]; 4. 10H-Danny Holtgraver [3]; 5. 71M-Joey Saldana [6]; 6. 11K-Kraig Kinser [5]; 7. 22-Brandon Spithaler [7]; 8. 1A-Jacob Allen [8]

Dash - (6 Laps, finishing order determined first 8 starting positions of A-feature) - 1. 51-Paul McMahan [1]; 2. 2L-Ed Lynch Jr [2]; 3. 9-Daryn Pittman [3]; 4. 29-Kerry Madsen [4]; 5. 15-Donny Schatz [5]; 6. 49-Brad Sweet [6]; 7. 7S-Jason Sides [7]; 8. 83-David Gravel [8]

B-Main - (12 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature) - 1. 1s-Logan Schuchart [3] [-]; 2. 11-Steve Kinser [7] [-]; 3. 35-Jared Zimbardi [1] [-]; 4. 63-Chad Kemenah [4] [-]; 5. 13-Brandon Matus [5] [$200]; 6. 19M-Brent Marks [11] [$180]; 7. 93-Sheldon Haudenschild [10] [$175]; 8. 5W-Lucas Wolfe [6] [$160]; 9. 24-Rico Abreu [8] [$150]; 10. 1A-Jacob Allen [12] [$150]; 11. 33-Gerald (Brent) Matus [13] [$150]; 12. 2AJ-A.J. Flick [14] [$150]; 13. 4K-William Kiley [15] [$150]; 14. 11K-Kraig Kinser [2] [$150]; 15. 22-Brandon Spithaler [9] [$150]

Featured Driver

Donny Schatz

  • Schatz locked up his sixth World of Outlaws championship prior to the World Finals at Charlotte during the series' visit to Port Royal Speedway. He dominated the 2014 ...

Year
Race
Wins
Top
5's
Top
10's
QT
Avg.
Finish
Avg.
Start
2014
88
26
63
80
8
4.1
7.6
2013
74
23
46
61
3
5.5
8.1
2012
73
11
39
60
3
6.2
9.2
2011
65
8
33
52
2
6.9
8.2
2010
69
5
37
54
2
6.7
7.7
2009
66
12
39
55
4
6.0
8.1
2008
64
18
46
58
1
4.6
6.7
2007
77
19
52
71
1
4.6
7.3
2006
58
19
50
58
1
4.3
6.4
2005
77
8
30
53
1
8.9
11.9
2004
80
9
40
64
4
7.5
8.0
2003
83
12
41
63
0
7.3
8.6
2002
69
2
24
43
1
9.1
12.4
2001
67
7
26
40
0
11.0
9.8
Totals
1010
179
566
812
31
6.6
8.6
  • © 2014 MRN. All Rights Reserved

    FacebookTwitterDiggDeliciousLinkedInGoogle BookmarksYahoo BookmarksLive (MSN)

    ISC Track Sites