AAA Texas 500 Qualifying Order

Untitled Document
Driver Team
1 Joey Logano AAA Ford
2 Jamie McMurray McDonald's Chevrolet
3 Josh Wise(i) MDS Transport Ford
4 Trevor Bayne(i) Motorcraft / Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center Ford
5 Joe Nemechek(i) NEMCO - JRR Toyota
6 Kevin Harvick Budweiser Chevrolet
7 Jimmie Johnson Lowe's Chevrolet
8 Matt Kenseth Home Depot Let's Do This Toyota
9 JJ Yeley Accell Construction Chevrolet
10 Jeff Gordon Drive to End Hunger Chevrolet
11 Clint Bowyer Sour Apple Extra Strength 5-hour Energy Toyota
12 Kurt Busch Furniture Row / Denver Mattress Chevrolet
13 Jeff Burton Caterpillar Chevrolet
14 Juan Pablo Montoya Target Chevrolet
15 Danica Patrick # GoDaddy Chevrolet
16 Parker Kligerman(i) Swan Energy / Lean1 Toyota
17 Elliott Sadler(i) Aaron's Dream Machine Toyota
18 David Reutimann Burger King / Dr Pepper Toyota
19 Greg Biffle 3M Hire Our Heroes Ford
20 Ryan Newman Outback Steakhouse Chevrolet
21 Martin Truex Jr. NAPA Auto Parts Toyota
22 Aric Almirola Farmland Ford
23 Michael McDowell Phil Parsons Racing Ford
24 Kasey Kahne Time Warner Cable Chevrolet
25 David Ragan SaferCar.gov Ford
26 Dale Earnhardt Jr. AMP Energy Gold / 7-Eleven Chevrolet
27 Timmy Hill # U.S. Chrome Ford
28 Kyle Busch Snickers Toyota
29 Ricky Stenhouse Jr. # Ford EcoBoost Ford
30 Travis Kvapil Dr Pepper / Burger King Toyota
31 Brad Keselowski Miller Lite Ford
32 Mark Martin Bass Pro Shops / Mobil 1 Chevrolet
33 Austin Dillon(i) Boot Barn Chevrolet
34 Landon Cassill(i) Pirate Oilfield Services Chevrolet
35 David Gilliland Long John Silver's Ford
36 Denny Hamlin FedEx Office Toyota
37 Bobby Labonte Clorox Toyota
38 Kyle Larson(i) Dallas Convention & Visitors Bureau Chevrolet
39 Dave Blaney Tommy Baldwin Racing Chevrolet
40 Carl Edwards Aflac Ford
41 Paul Menard Quaker State / Menards Chevrolet
42 Casey Mears GEICO Ford
43 Marcos Ambrose MAC Tools Ford

Advertisement

Advertisement

  • © 2014 MRN. All Rights Reserved

    FacebookTwitterDiggDeliciousLinkedInGoogle BookmarksYahoo BookmarksLive (MSN)

    ISC Track Sites